Fashion & Lifestyle Store For Women & Kids

Abaya with waist gathers and floral rich embroidery on bodice and cuff in georgette

$43.00

INDIA SIZE CHART

LA KASHA ABAYA

YOUR SIZEXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL
BUST353841444750545860
WAIST313336394245495356
HIP374043464952566063
SLEEVE2323.5242424.524.524.52525
US SIZE CHART

LA KASHA ABAYA

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7X6
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-2020-2424-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Busi3740434649535760636669
Waist3235384144485255586164
Hips3942454851555962656871
Sleeve Length232323.523.524242424.524.52525
HeightFeet & in4'1055'25'45'65'85'1066'2N/A
LengthInches505254565860626466N/A
Share the link

Floral spring summer motif hand machine embroidered abaya in poly georgette. The bodice is beautifully filled up with light hues of colours and the sleeves add to the style and richness of traditional hand embroidery. Waist gathers provide comfort, flounce and style. This marks the beginning of celebration wear and is ideal for every body type. Lining is a part of this item. A wardrobe essential for lively occasions, celebration and togetherness also flaunt this as maternity wear.

* We promote a healthy and positive body image.
* ⁠Plus sizes are available.
* ⁠No filter used. Colours may slightly vary.
* ⁠Refer to our size chart for appropriate size selection.
* ⁠Wash instructions: Hand wash and air dry